Antioxidant, Emollient, Plant Extract, Fragrance

Best
SUNFLOWER SEED OIL

Non-volatile, non-fragrant plant oil used as an emollient in cosmetics. Sunflower seed oil has the ability to help replenish and soothe skin. ItŠ—Ès a rich source of fatty acids skin can use, including linoleic acid, and is excellent for dry skin.

References for this information:

Pediatric Dermatology, January-February 2013, pages 42-50

Dermatology, October 2014, pages 230-239

The Journal of Investigative Dermatology, April 1980, pages 220-223